tnsfd.com

Canada No HTTPS 7.8 years Updated
AddressOmega · tnsfd.com
Report ID: #1498C139 Verified
75
Safe
Verdict at a glance
IP Address162.221.206.86
Server LocationCanada
RegistrarDynadot Inc
Domain Age7.8 years

Technical audit of tnsfd.com

We pulled the latest public records for tnsfd.com — registration history, certificate state, hosting infrastructure — and rolled them into the scorecard you see below.

IP Address · Server Location

162.221.206.86
Canada · Vancouver

SSL Certificate

No HTTPS

Registrar

Dynadot Inc
Registered On: 2018-08-03
7.8 years

Safe

75/100
Verdict at a glance

Snapshot

Snapshot of tnsfd.com: 7.8 years old, hosted in Canada, ISP Unknown, HTTPS No.

Lifespan

Counting from registration day, tnsfd.com has been around for approximately 7.8 years through Dynadot Inc — within the "mature" maturity bracket of our scoring model.

Connection security

We performed a TLS handshake against tnsfd.com and got: No. Combined with the registrar (Dynadot Inc) and country (Canada), this gives a baseline security view.

Network footprint

From a network perspective, tnsfd.com is hosted in Canada through Unknown. This affects latency, applicable law and abuse-handling channels.

Reputation signals

Public infrastructure alone cannot prove a site is safe — it can only show whether it follows industry baselines (HTTPS, mature registration, traceable WHOIS). For trust beyond that, cross-check user reviews and your own communication with the operator.

In one sentence

tnsfd.com currently ranks safe with a score of 75/100, based purely on public infrastructure facts.

What looks good

  • Consistent name-server configuration
  • WHOIS data accessible (privacy-protected or full)
  • Domain appears in public CT logs
  • Valid SSL/TLS certificate

What to watch

  • TXT records expose minimal trust hints
  • TLS configuration accepts older cipher suites
  • Limited public reputation data

Frequently Asked Questions

Who registered tnsfd.com?
The domain is registered through Dynadot Inc.
What goes into the tnsfd.com trust rating?
It combines domain age, SSL validity, registrar reputation and DNS health into a 0-100 number. It is fully automated and only reflects public technical signals.
Is the WHOIS information about tnsfd.com hidden?
Registrants increasingly use WHOIS privacy services. The registrar and registration date remain visible, which is what we use.
Is tnsfd.com on a security blocklist?
No automatic blocklist hits were registered for tnsfd.com during this check. Refresh the report to recheck.
Is tnsfd.com a phishing website?
Our scanner does not perform visual similarity checks. We can only confirm that no obvious infrastructure markers (cert mismatch, fresh registration with high traffic) were triggered.

This report is generated automatically from public technical signals. It is not legal or financial advice.

Vet your next domain in under 10 seconds.

No signup. No credit card. No hidden quotas.

Start a free check →